Achievement

2014

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2014 (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2014 (Coach Mark)

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th position

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 3rd Position

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2014 (Coach Nicholas)

Elias Park Primary School (Junior Boys) – 4th position

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2014 (Coach Elaine)

Xinmin Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th position

 

2013                                                       

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2013 (Coach Jerry)

College East (Boys) – 1st Runner Up

College East (Girls) – 2nd Runner Up

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2013 (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013 (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 3rd Position

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013 (Coach Mark)

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013 (Coach Nicholas)

Elias Park Primary School (Junior Boys) – 4th position

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013 (Coach Elaine)

Xinmin Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th position

 

2012                               

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2012 (Coach Jerry)

College East (Boys) – Champion

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012 (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012 (Coach Jerry/Coach Mark)

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012 (Coach Carl)

Yumin Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion

Yumin Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position

 

2011                                      

U16 MOE Beach Volleyball Challenge 2011 (Coach Jerry)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (U16 Boys) – 2nd Position

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2011 (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011 (Coach Jerry)

 Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 4th Position

 Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th Position

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011 (Coach Jerry/Coach Carl)

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011 (Coach Jerry)

Elias Park Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position

Leave a Reply