Our Achievement

2018

VAS U16 Volleyball Championship 2018

JRTSPORTS (Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

VAS U13 Volleyball Championship 2018

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2018

East Spring Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Ryan)

Park View Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Eugan/WK)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

SYOF U15 Volleyball Championship 2018

JRTSPORTS (Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

East Spring Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Ryan)

East Spring Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan)

Park View Primary School (Senior Boys) – Champion (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach WK)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Micheal/Jerry)

National School Game Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Yuying Secondary School (B Division Girls) – 3rd Position

East Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Paya Lebar MGS (B Division Girls) – 4th Position

North Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Chung Cheng High Yishun Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 4th Position

2017

SPSSC National Volleyball Championship 2017

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Yuying Secondary School (B Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

Bartley Secondary School (C Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Michael)

North Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Chung Cheng High Yishun Secondary School (B Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Michael )

JRT VOLLEYBALL CLUB – GIRLS

U16 VAS Volleyball Championship 2017 – Participation (Coach Jerry)

U14 VAS Volleyball Championship 2017 – 3rd Runner Up (Coach Jerry/Ryan)

PHS U14 Volleyball Championship 2017

Paya Lebar MGS (C Division Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

2016

SPSSC Volleyball Championship 2016

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th Position  (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2016

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 2nd Position  (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position  (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2016

Yuying Secondary School (B Division Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Yuying Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

East Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2016

Paya Lebar MGS (C Division Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2016

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2015

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2015

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Primary School Volleyball Championship 2015

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2015

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2015

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2014

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2014

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2014

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

VAS U14 Volleyball Championship 2014

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2014

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2013

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2013

College East (Boys) – 1st Runner Up (Coach Jerry)

College East (Girls) – 2nd Runner Up (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2013

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2012

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2012

College East (Boys) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry/Mark)

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry/Mark)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012

Yumin Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Carl)

Yumin Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Carl)

2011

U16 MOE Beach Volleyball Challenge 2011

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (U16 Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2011

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry/Carl)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011

Elias Park Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)