Our Academy Achievement

2022

East Zone C Division Volleyball Championship 2022

Ngee Ann Secondary School (C Division Girls) – Champion (Coach Joel Yip)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (C Division Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan Ling)

Chung Cheng High School (Main) (C Division Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jason Phang)

South Zone C Division Volleyball Championship 2022

Queenstown Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 3rd position (Coach Chen Hong Ping)

Yuying Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 4th position (Coach Kenneth Kee)

North Zone C Division Volleyball Championship 2022

Canberra Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 3rd position (Coach Chen Xinru)

East Zone B Division Volleyball Championship 2022

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School (B Division Girls) – 2nd position (Coach Jerry/Kenneth)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (B Division Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Joel Yip)

North Zone B Division Volleyball Championship 2022

Chung Cheng High Yishun (B Division Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jack Lan)

National Primary School Volleyball Championship 2022

East Spring Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan)

Ai Tong Primary School (Senior Boys) –4th Position (Coach Kenneth)

Ai Tong Primary School (Senior Girls) –4th Position (Coach Jason)

2021

East Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2021

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School (B Division Girls) – 3rd position (Coach Jerry/Kenneth)

North Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2021

Chung Cheng High Yishun (B Division Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jack Lan)

National School Game Primary School Volleyball Championship 2019

Park View Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Runner Up (Coach Seth)

2019

Singapore Youth Olympic Festival U19 Volleyball Championship 2019

Republic Polytechnic – Champion (Coach Jerry/Kenneth)

East Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2019

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School (C Division Girls) – 2nd position (Coach Jerry/Kenneth)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2019

Yuying Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Kenneth/Jerry)

North Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2019

Chung Cheng High Yishun (C Division Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jack Lan/Ryan)

PHS U14 Volleyball Championship 2019

Paya Lebar MGS (C Division Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry/Kenneth)

National School Game Primary School Volleyball Championship 2019

East Spring Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Ryan)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2019

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) –  4th Position (Coach Kenneth)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Kenneth)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Ai Tong School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2019

East Spring Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Ryan)

East Spring Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan)

Park View Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Eugan)

Park View Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Eugan)

Park View Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach WK)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2019

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Mon)

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Mon)

2018

VAS U13 Volleyball Championship 2018

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2018

East Spring Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Ryan)

Park View Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Eugan/WK)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

East Spring Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Ryan)

East Spring Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan)

Park View Primary School (Senior Boys) – Champion (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach WK)

Park View Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach WK)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Micheal/Jerry)

National School Game Primary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Yuying Secondary School (B Division Girls) – 3rd Position

East Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Paya Lebar MGS (B Division Girls) – 4th Position

North Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2018

Chung Cheng High Yishun Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 4th Position

2017

SPSSC National Volleyball Championship 2017

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Yuying Secondary School (B Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

Bartley Secondary School (C Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Michael)

North Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Chung Cheng High Yishun Secondary School (B Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Ryan)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2017

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Michael )

PHS U14 Volleyball Championship 2017

Paya Lebar MGS (C Division Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

2016

SPSSC Volleyball Championship 2016

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th Position  (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2016

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 2nd Position  (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position  (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2016

Yuying Secondary School (B Division Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Yuying Secondary School (C Division Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

East Zone Secondary School Volleyball Championship 2016

Paya Lebar MGS (C Division Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2016

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2015

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2015

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)
Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Primary School Volleyball Championship 2015

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2015

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2015

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2014

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2014

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2014

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

VAS U14 Volleyball Championship 2014

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2014

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

2013

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2013

College East (Boys) – 1st Runner Up (Coach Jerry)

College East (Girls) – 2nd Runner Up (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2013

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2013

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – Champion (Coach Mark)

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – Champion (Coach Mark)

2012

Inter ITE College Volleyball Championship 2012

College East (Boys) – Champion (Coach Jerry)

College East (Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry/Mark)

Endeavour Primary School (Senior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry/Mark)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2012

Yumin Primary School (Junior Boys) – Champion (Coach Carl)

Yumin Primary School (Senior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Carl)

2011

U16 MOE Beach Volleyball Challenge 2011

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (U16 Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)

National Schools Soft Volleyball Championship 2011

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Boys) – 3rd Position (Coach Jerry)

South Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011

Xinghua Primary School (Senior Boys) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

Xinghua Primary School (Junior Girls) – 4th Position (Coach Jerry)

North Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011

Endeavour Primary School (Junior Girls) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry/Carl)

East Zone Primary School Volleyball Championship 2011

Elias Park Primary School (Senior Boys) – 2nd Position (Coach Jerry)